FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Haiti Football

Go to: 

Haiti

Haiti flagHaitian National Anthem
National Coach: Israel Blake Cantero
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1904 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1934
FIFA Code: HAI
Nickname: Les Grenadiers
Local Name: Ayiti
Capital: Port-au-Prince
Population: 8,924,553
Area: 27,750 km2
Tel: +509 / Internet: .ht
Currency: Gourde (HTG) - Rates
Domestic Season: Ouverture: April - June; Fermeture: August - November
Local Time and WeatherLatest Haitian Football News
List of Haitian League and Cup Winners

Haitian Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Haiti with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Haitian football club.

Level: 1 Division 1 Haitienne view 16 Teams
Division 1 Haitienne
Aigle Noir AC (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Aigle Noir AC homepage
AS Capoise (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View AS Capoise homepage
AS Carrefour (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View AS Carrefour homepage
AS Saint-Louis Du Nord (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View AS Saint-Louis Du Nord homepage
ASPDIF (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View ASPDIF homepage
Full name: Association Sportive pour le Developpement Irreversible du Football
Baltimore SC (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Baltimore SC homepage
Cavaly (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Cavaly homepage
Don Bosco SC (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Don Bosco SC homepage
Dynamite AC (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Dynamite AC homepage
JS Capoise (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View JS Capoise homepage
Mirebalais (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Mirebalais homepage
Racing Club Haitien (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Racing Club Haitien homepage
Racing Des Gonaives (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Racing Des Gonaives homepage
Tempete (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Tempete homepage
Victory SC (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Victory SC homepage
Violette (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Violette homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
tbc
Mirebalais
Valencia
Opening: Baltimore SC / Closing: Tempete
Opening: Tempete / Closing: Victory SC
Opening: Tempete / Closing: Racing Club Haitien
Opening: Tempete / Closing: Racing Des Gonaives
Opening: Baltimore SC / Closing: Cavaly
Baltimore SC
Opening: Mirebalais / Closing: Baltimore SC
-
Opening: Don Bosco / Closing: Roulado
Opening: Roulado / Closing: Racing Club Haïtien
FICA
Racing Club Haïtien
Violette Athlétique Club
FICA
AS Capoise
Racing FC
Violette Athlétique Club
FICA
Tempête
-
FICA
FICA
FICA
-
-
-
-
-
Violette Athlétique Club
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Don Bosco
Aguila Negra
Racing Club Haïtien
Violette Athlétique Club
-
-
-
-
-
Racing Club Haïtien
Estrella Haitiana
-
-
Racing Club Haïtien
Violette Athlétique Club
Jeunesse
Aigle Noir Athlétique Club
Racing Club Haïtien
Aigle Noir Athlétique Club
-
Excelsior Athletic Club
Excelsior Athletic Club
-
Excelsior Athletic Club
Racing Club Haïtien
Racing Club Haïtien
Hatüey Bacardi Club
Etoile Haïtienne
Arsenal
Etoile Haïtienne
Racing Club Haïtien
Hatüey Bacardi Club
Violette Athlétique Club
Racing Club Haïtien

Other links

Haitiwebs Sports News


Latest Haitian football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Haiti.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site