FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Saint Vincent And The Grenadines Football

Go to: 

Saint Vincent And The Grenadines

Saint Vincent And The Grenadines flagSaint Vincentian National Anthem
National Coach: Cornelius Huggins
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1979 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1988
FIFA Code: VIN
Nickname:
Local Name: Saint Vincent & The Grenadines
Capital: Kingstown
Population: 118,432
Area: 389 km2
Tel: +1 / Internet: .vc
Currency: East Caribbean Dollar (XCD) - Rates
Domestic Season:
Local Time and WeatherLatest Saint Vincentian Football News
List of Saint Vincentian League and Cup Winners

Saint Vincentian Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Saint Vincent And The Grenadines with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Saint Vincentian football club.

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
tbc
Avenues United
Avenues United
Avenues United
-
-
-
Hope International
Universal Mufflers Samba
Hope International
-
-
-
-
Camdonia Chelsea SC

Other links


Latest Saint Vincent and the Grenadines football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site