FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Suriname Football

Go to: 

Suriname

Suriname flagSurinamese National Anthem
National Coach: Ricardo Winter
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1920 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1929
FIFA Code: SUR
Nickname:
Local Name: Republiek Suriname
Capital: Paramaribo
Population: 475,996
Area: 163,270 km2
Tel: +597 / Internet: .sr
Currency: Surinamese Dollar (SRD) - Rates
Domestic Season: October - May
Local Time and WeatherLatest Surinamese Football News
List of Surinamese League and Cup Winners

Surinamese Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Suriname with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Surinamese football club.

Level: 1 Hoofdklasse view 10 Teams
Level: 2 Eerste Klasse view 13 Teams
Hoofdklasse
Boskamp (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Boskamp homepage
FCS-Nacional (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View FCS-Nacional homepage
Inter Moengotapoe (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Inter Moengotapoe homepage
Jai Hanuman (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Jai Hanuman homepage
Leo Victor (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Leo Victor homepage
Robinhood (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Robinhood homepage
The Brothers (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View The Brothers homepage
Transvaal (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Transvaal homepage
Voorwaarts (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Voorwaarts homepage
Walking Bout Company (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Walking Bout Company homepage

Eerste Klasse
De Ster (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View De Ster homepage
Excelsior Meerzorg (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Excelsior Meerzorg homepage
Inter Rica (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Inter Rica homepage
Kamal Dewaker (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Kamal Dewaker homepage
Notch (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Notch homepage
Peto Ondro (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Peto Ondro homepage
Randjiet Boys (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Randjiet Boys homepage
Royal 95 (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Royal 95 homepage
SNL (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View SNL homepage
Super Red Eagles (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Super Red Eagles homepage
Takdier Boys (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Takdier Boys homepage
Tammenga (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Tammenga homepage
Young Rhythm (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Young Rhythm homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
tbc
Inter Moengotapoe
Robinhood
Inter Moengotapoe
Inter Moengotapoe
Walking Bout Company
Inter Moengotapoe
Inter Moengotapoe
Walking Bout Company
Robinhood
Walking Bout Company
FCS-Nacional
Voorwaarts
-
Transvaal
SNL
-
Transvaal
Transvaal
Robinhood
Robinhood
Leo Victor
Transvaal
Transvaal
-
Robinhood
Robinhood
Robinhood
Robinhood
Robinhood
Robinhood
Robinhood
Leo Victor
Robinhood
Robinhood
Robinhood
Leo Victor
Voorwaarts
Robinhood
Robinhood
Transvaal
Transvaal
-
Robinhood
Transvaal
Transvaal
Transvaal
Transvaal
Transvaal
Transvaal
Robinhood
Leo Victor
Transvaal
Leo Victor
-
Robinhood
Voorwaarts
Robinhood
Robinhood
Robinhood
-
Robinhood
Voorwaarts
Transvaal
Transvaal
M.V.V.
-
-
M.V.V.
-
-
-
-
Voorwaarts
Arsenal
Arsenal
Transvaal
Transvaal
Voorwaarts
Cicerone
Cicerone
Cicerone
Cicerone
Blauw-Wit-Excelsior
-
Ajax
Ajax
Ajax
-
Transvaal
Olympia
Olympia
-
-
-
Blauw Wit
tbc
Walking Bout Company
Inter Moengotapoe
Notch
Excelsior Meerzorg
Walking Bout Company
Transvaal
Robinhood
Robinhood
FCS-Nacional
Super Red Eagles
Leo Victor
Transvaal
Robinhood
-
Robinhood
-
Robinhood
Transvaal
-
-
-
P.V.V.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Other links


Latest Surinamese football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Suriname.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site