FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Trinidad And Tobago Football

Go to: 

Trinidad And Tobago

Trinidad And Tobago flagTrinidadian And Tobagonian National Anthem
National Coach: Stephen Hart
National Stadium: Hasely Crawford Stadium
FA founded: 1908 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1964
FIFA Code: TRI
Nickname: The Soca Warriors
Local Name: Trinidad & Tobago
Capital: Port of Spain
Population: 1,047,366
Area: 5,128 km2
Tel: +1 / Internet: .tt
Currency: Trinidadian Dollar (TTD) - Rates
Domestic Season: April - November
Local Time and WeatherLatest Trinidadian And Tobagonian Football News
List of Trinidadian And Tobagonian League and Cup Winners

Trinidadian And Tobagonian Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Trinidad And Tobago with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Trinidadian And Tobagonian football club.

Level: 1 TT Pro League view 10 Teams
TT Pro League
Caledonia AIA Larry Gomes Stadium (10,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Ayinde Abu Bakr
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1979 (Nickname: )
View Caledonia AIA homepage
Defence Force Hasely Crawford Stadium (27,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Kerry Jamerson
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1974 (Nickname: )
View Defence Force homepage
Joe Public Marvin Lee Stadium (6,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Derek King
Chairman / President: Jack Warner
Founded in: 1996 (Nickname: )
View Joe Public homepage
Ma Pau Sports Club Queen's Park Savannah (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Ubirajara Veiga Da Silva
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 2007 (Nickname: )
View Ma Pau Sports Club homepage
North East Stars Sangre Grande Regional Complex (7,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Clint Marcelle
Chairman / President: Darryl Mahabir
Founded in: 2001 (Nickname: )
View North East Stars homepage
San Juan Jabloteh Hasely Crawford Stadium (27,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Terry Fenwick
Chairman / President: Jerry Hospedales
Founded in: 1974 (Nickname: )
View San Juan Jabloteh homepage
St Ann's Rangers Hasely Crawford Stadium (27,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Anthony Streete
Chairman / President: Richard Fakoory
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View St Ann's Rangers homepage
Tobago United Dwight Yorke Stadium (7,500) [-]
Manager / Coach: Peter Granville
Chairman / President: Claude Bennoit
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Tobago United homepage
United Petrotrin Palo Seco Velodrome (10,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Brian Williams
Chairman / President: Ronald Brereton
Founded in: 1992 (Nickname: )
View United Petrotrin homepage
W Connection Manny Ramjohn Stadium (10,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Stuart Charles Fevrier
Chairman / President: David John Williams
Founded in: 1986 (Nickname: )
View W Connection homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
tbc
Defence Force
Williams Connection
Defence Force
-
Joe Public
San Juan Jabloteh
San Juan Jabloteh
Joe Public
Williams Connection
North East Stars
San Juan Jabloteh
San Juan Jabloteh
Williams Connection
Williams Connection
Defence Force
Joe Public
Defence Force
Defence Force
Defence Force
Police
Defence Force
Defence Force
Police
Defence Force
Defence Force
Trintoc
Defence Force
Trintoc
Defence Force
Defence Force
ASL Sports Club
ASL Sports Club
Defence Force
Defence Force
Police
Defence Force
Defence Force
Defence Force
Defence Force
Defence Force
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Williams Connection
Caledonia AIA
Caledonia AIA
San Juan Jabloteh
-
Joe Public
Caledonia AIA
Joe Public
WASA
San Juan Jabloteh
-
North East Stars
Williams Connection
Joe Public
Williams Connection
Williams Connection
CLF San Juan Jabloteh
United Petrotrin
Defence Force
United Petrotrin
Police FC
Trintoc
Motown
Defence Force
Police FC
Defence Force
Trintoc
La Brea Angels
Trintoc
Defence Force
Motown United
ASL Sports Club
ASL Sports Club
Defence Force
-
-
Falcons
Malvern
Falcons
Police FC
Defence Force
-
Maple Club
-
Maple Club
Point Fortin
Malvern
Regiment
Regiment / Juniors
Malvern / BP Palo Seco
Paragon
Maple Club
Dynamos
Malvern / Apex
Malvern
Shamrock
Casuals
Shell / Shamrock
Trinidad Petroleum Development
Malvern
United British Oilfields Trinidad
Maple Club
Malvern
United British Oilfields Trinidad / Providence
United British Oilfields Trinidad
Maple Club / Carlton
Colts
Notre Dame
Maple Club
Colts
Colts
United British Oilfields Trinidad
Spitfire
United British Oilfields Trinidad
Maple Club
Casuals
West Ham
United British Oilfields Trinidad
Shamrock
Sporting Club
Casuals
-
Everton 2
Everton
Everton
Everton
Southern Casuals
Shamrock

LINKSOCA Warriors – Trinidad & Tobago Football


Latest Trinidad And Tobago football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Trinidad and Tobago.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site