FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Turks And Caicos Football

Go to: 

Turks And Caicos Islands

Turks And Caicos Islands flagTurks And Caicos National Anthem
National Coach: Matthew Green
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1996 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1998
FIFA Code: TCA
Nickname:
Local Name: Turks & Caicos Islands
Capital: Cockburn Town
Population: 22,352
Area: 430 km2
Tel: +1 / Internet: .tc
Currency: US Dollar (USD) - Rates
Domestic Season: January - April
Local Time and WeatherLatest Turks And Caicos Football News
List of Turks And Caicos League and Cup Winners

Turks And Caicos Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Turks And Caicos Islands with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Turks And Caicos football club.

Level: 1 WIV Provo Premier League
WIV Provo Premier League

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
tbc
Cheshire Hall
Cheshire Hall
Provopool
AFC Academy
Digi
PWC Athletic
Beaches
Cost Right
KPMG United
KPMG United
Caribbean All Stars
Beaches
SWA Sharks
Masters
Tropic All Stars

Other links


Latest Turks And Caicos football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Turks and Caicos.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site