FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Fiji Football

Go to: 

Fiji

Fiji flagFijian National Anthem
National Coach: Juan Carlos Buzzetti
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1938 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1964
FIFA Code: FIJ
Nickname:
Local Name: Viti
Capital: Suva
Population: 931,741
Area: 18,270 km2
Tel: +679 / Internet: .fj
Currency: Fijian Dollar (FJD) - Rates
Domestic Season: February - September
Local Time and WeatherLatest Fijian Football News
List of Fijian League and Cup Winners

Fijian Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Fiji with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Fijian football club.

Level: 1 National Football League view 10 Teams
National Football League
Ba (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Ba homepage
Labasa (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Labasa homepage
Lautoka (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Lautoka homepage
Nadi (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Nadi homepage
Nadroga (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Nadroga homepage
Nasinu (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Nasinu homepage
Navua (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Navua homepage
Rewa (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Rewa homepage
Suva (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Suva homepage
Tavua (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Tavua homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR

CHAMPIONS

2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
tbc
tbc
Ba
Ba
Ba
Lautoka
Ba
Labasa
Ba
Ba
Ba
Ba
Ba
Ba
Nadi
Ba
Nadi
Suva
Suva
Ba
Ba
Nadroga
Ba
Labasa
Nadroga
Nadroga
Lautoka
Ba
Ba
Nadi
Lautoka
Nadi
Nadi
Nadi
Nadi
Ba
Nadi
Ba

There are several cup competitions in Fiji, so we have only listed the league winners here for the time being.


Links

Fiji Football Website


Latest Fijian football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Fiji.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site