FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

New Caledonia Football

Go to: 

New Caledonia

New Caledonia flagNew Caledonian National Anthem
National Coach: Alain Moizan
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1928 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 2004
FIFA Code: NCL
Nickname:
Local Name: Nouvelle-Caledonie
Capital: Noumea
Population: 224,824
Area: 19,060 km2
Tel: +687 / Internet: .nc
Currency: Franc (XPF) - Rates
Domestic Season: September - May
Local Time and WeatherLatest New Caledonian Football News
List of New Caledonian League and Cup Winners

New Caledonian Football League System
An overview of the football league system in New Caledonia with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each New Caledonian football club.

Roll of Honour

YEAR

LEAGUE

CUP

2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
tbc
AS Magenta
AS Mont-Dore
AS Mont-Dore
AS Magenta
AS Magenta
AS Magenta
JS Baco
AS Mont-Dore
AS Magenta
AS Magenta
AS Magenta
AS Mont-Dore
JS Baco
JS Baco
Gaïtcha
AS Poum
JS Baco
JS Traput
JS Baco
JS Baco
Wé Luécilla
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
AS Kunié
AS Frégate Mont-Dore
-
-
-
-
-
Gélima Canala
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
USC Nouméa
USC Nouméa
Tutuiga
Impassible
Patronage Laïque George Clemenceau
Patronage Laïque George Clemenceau
Patronage Laïque George Clemenceau
Impassible
Tutuiga
Indépendante
Impassible
Indépendante
Impassible
Impassible
tbc
tbc
AS Lössi
Gaïtcha
AS Magenta
AS Mont-Dore
AS Mont-Dore
AS Lössi
AS Mont-Dore
AS Magenta
AS Magenta
AS Magenta
AS Magenta
AS Magenta
AS Magenta
JS Traput
JS Traput
CA Saint-Louis
AS Magenta
JS Baco
CA Saint-Louis
ASLN Thio
Wé-Luécilla
JS Baco
CA Saint-Louis
AS Frégate Mont-Dore
Wé-Luécilla
JS Baco
CA Saint-Louis
CA Saint-Louis
JS Baco
AS Païta
USL Gélima
CA Saint-Louis
JS Baco
USL Gélima
USL Gélima
USL Gélima
Kehdek Koumac
ASLN Nouméa
UAC Yaté
UAC Yaté
ASLN Nouméa
ASLN Nouméa
ASLN Nouméa
ASLN Nouméa
JS Vallée du Tir Nouméa
JS Vallée du Tir Nouméa
JS Vallée du Tir Nouméa
JS Vallée du Tir Nouméa
JS Vallée du Tir Nouméa
Olympique Nouméa
Olympique Nouméa
Ile des Pins
Uniforme Fayaoué
Wé Lifou
Patronage Laïque George Clemenceau
Impassible
Patronage Laïque George Clemenceau
-
Indépendante
-
-
-
-

Other links


Latest New Caledonian football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in New Caledonia.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site