FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Papua New Guinea Football

Go to: 

Papua New Guinea

Papua New Guinea flagPapua New Guinean National Anthem
National Coach: Frank Farina
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1962 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1966
FIFA Code: PNG
Nickname:
Local Name: Papuaniugini
Capital: Port Moresby
Population: 5,931,769
Area: 462,840 km2
Tel: +675 / Internet: .pg
Currency: Kina (PGK) - Rates
Domestic Season: November - March
Local Time and WeatherLatest Papua New Guinean Football News
List of Papua New Guinean League and Cup Winners

Papua New Guinean Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Papua New Guinea with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Papua New Guinean football club.

Level: 1 National Soccer League view 8 Teams
National Soccer League
Eastern Stars (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Eastern Stars homepage
Hekari United (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Hekari United homepage
Morobe (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Morobe homepage
Nabasa United (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Nabasa United homepage
Rapatona Tigers (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Rapatona Tigers homepage
Sepik (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Sepik homepage
University Inter (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View University Inter homepage
Welgris Highlanders (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Welgris Highlanders homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
tbc
Hekari United
Hekari United
Hekari United
Hekari United
Hekari United
Hekari United
-
Hekari United

Other links


Latest Papua New Guinean football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Papua New Guinea.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site